Alumni

Class of 2016

EM

Abram, Elizabeth
Adesina, Adedoyin
Ammon, Denise
Bart, Niccole
Bogoch, Sally*
Brevil, Alex
Flores, Jorge
Hinds, D’Artagnan
Kincade, Ramon
Kopping, Andrew*
Muhlfelder, Dana
Oiyemhonlan, Brenda*
Richardson, Jodi
Rolston-Cregler, Louis
Terry, Natasia*
Wang, Joyce

EM/IM

Bain, Sukhveer*
Corburn, Kaycie
Gomes, Danica
Mehta, Samar

 

Class of 2015

EM

Adal, Aderfris
Aldokhi, Mohammad
Alsup, Carl*
Aluisio, Adam*
Daniel, Pia
Freedman, Joseph
Gichingna, Carolyne
Grock, Andrew
Kang, Eugene
Kendall, Scott*
Lewis, Marsha
Locascio, Hannah*
Martinez, Claudia
Reisman, Nathan
Ting, Kevin
Waldman, Julie
Youn, Francis

EM/IM
Berzon, Baruch
Brown, Eli*
Nordstrom, Adam
Hussain, Sadia

 

Class of 2014

EM
Abdullah Al Zahrani
Joseph Basile*
Catherine Bon
Cassandra Bradby*
Patricia Coquillon
Clare Desmond
Michelle DiMare*
Linda Fan
Toluwumi Jegede
Rodrigo Kong
Ambert Louis
Stephen McMillan
Jay Melton
Jessica Paulson
Richard Shin*

EM/IM
Neil Christopher
Allison Regan
Michael Ritchie*

 

Class of 2013

EM

Andrew Aherne
William Caputo*
Eric Cioe*
Allison Harriott
Nikita Joshi
Ian Julie*
Massoud Kazzi
Wendy Lau
Lisa Meister
Sarah Melendez
Zina Semenovskaya
Rashida White-Mccrimmon
James Willis*

EM/IM*

Johnathan Auerbach
Rachel Chapman
Susan Cheng*
Jonathan Yao

 

Class of 2012


EM
Kevin Adeleke
Anika Backster
Cynthia Benson*
Elizabeth Brothers
Allysia Guy
Nathalie Mathieu
Kelly Maurelus*
Nur Ain Nadir
Miller Pearsall
Diane Scheer
Audrey Tan*
Matthew Timberger
Walter Valesky *
EM/IM
Erica Bang
Karin Chase*
Alena Lira
Jonel Daphnis

 

Class of 2011


EM
Teresa Bowen-Spinelli *
Enesha Cobb
Jamie Edelstein
Amir Estephan
William Goldenberg
Christopher Johnson
Chaiya Laoteppitaks*
Jennifer Martin*
Brenda Natal
Brijal Patel
Elizabeth Salvin
Keith Tsang

EM/IM
Kaedrea Jackson*
Trushar Naik*
Joshua Schechter
Michael Yee

 

Class of 2010


EM
Chameeka Barrett
Leah Bright
Bertrand Desir
Maria Diaz
Dominique Fontenette
Joneigh Khaldun*
Mircea Muresanu
Petru Nemes
Emily Nichols*
Rebecca Rubin
Laura Slivka
Che’ Ward

EM/IM
Feras Khan*
Andrew Miller *
Anne Yim
Catherine Tubridy *

 

Class of 2009


EM
Ola Bamimore
Uche Blackstock*
Nancy Conroy
Aisha Cupid
Jyoti Elavunkal
Markus Little
Ninfa Mehta*
Nicholas Palamidessi*
Alexandr Rafailov
Dana Sajed*
Darrell Sutijono
Brian Whittaker

EM/IM
Ethan Brandler
Andre Holder
Spencer Nabors
David Wallace*

 

Class of 2008


EM
Nicole Berwald*
Ayim Darkeh
Mathew Foley*
Dawn Jung
Cynthia Moon
Eric Morley*
Daniel Nishijima*
Jennifer Schecter
Michael Secko
Edward Tham
Vivian Tsai
Richard Wilkerson
Brian Wright

EM/IM
Dennis Cardriche, MD
Christopher Dayton, MD
Haney Mallemat, MD*
Olufunmilayo Ogundele, MD

 

Class of 2007


EM
Christina Bloem*
Kristin Carmody
Thomas Chi
David Gurley
Nicole Johnson
Dara Kass
Mridul Kumar*
Yiju Liu*
Joshua Parnes
Nipa Patel
Robert Ringelheim
Girish Sethuraman
Samara Soghoian*

EM/IM
John O’Neill, MD
Rafi Israeli, MD
Claritza Rios, MD*
Holly Thompson, MD

 

Class of 2006


EM
Allon Amitai, MD
Todd Anderson, MD
Shoma Desai, MD
Russell Flood, MD*
Matthew Goldman, MD*
Jason Hoppe, DO
Raffi Kapitanyan, MD
Danielle Mailloux, MD
Elzbieta Pilat, MD
Charlotte Reich, MD
Lekha Shah, MD
Kabir Yadav, MD*

 

Class of 2005


EM
Maime Caton, MD
Jerrica Chen, MD*
Andrew Gorlin, MD*
Yanic Isaac, MD
Jay Itzkowits, MD
Shelly Jones, MD
Boris Khodorkovsky, MD*
Andrew Liteplo, MD
Jamarcy McDaniel, MD
Tanisha Medlock, MD
Amanda Smith, MD
Roger Tillotson, MD
Moshe Weizberg, MD*

 

Class of 2004


EM
Eric Adar, MD
Joseph Chirayil, MD
Ethan Cowan, MD*
David Finkelstein, MD
Barry Hahn, MD*
Christian Heinis, MD
Alexis Johnson, MD
Arun Nagdev, MD
Jaimee O’Connor, MD
Lorenzo Paladino, MD*
Matthew Pius, MD
Adam Rubin, MD*
Sanjay Shetty, MD

 

Class of 2003


EM
Tom-meka Archinard-Thibodeaux, MD
Betty Chang, MD*
Joon Chang, MD
Anup Chitnis, MD
Charlene Corinaldi, MD
Khalid Elhussein, MD
Anthony Forestine, MD
Caitlin Jones, MD
Nizar Kifaieh, MD*
Peter-Cyrus Rizzo, MD
Matthew Schwarz, MD*
Sang Shin, MD
Lemeneh Tefera, MD

 

Class of 2002


EM
Corey Arredondo , MD
C. J. Chu, MD
R. Nick Gorton, MD*
Jamil Ibrahim, MD
T. Christine Ko, MD
Christopher Lee, MD
Guisou Mahmoud, MD
Michelle Mowad, MD
Minal Patel, MD*
Michelle Perez, MD
Christopher Punzalan, MD
Fred Waldron, MD
Shahriar Zehtabchi, MD*

 

Class of 2001


EM
Brahim Ardolic, MD*
Christopher Doty, MD*
Robert Glatter, MD
Kevin Jordan, MD
Hossein Kalantari, MD
Jeffrey Levine, MD
Eric Maniago, MD
Laura Melville, MD
Mark Silverberg, MD
Matthew Taylor, MD
Kim Tranquada, MD*
Renee Wilson, MD
Jack Wu, MD

 

Class of 2000


EM
David Barrett, MD*
Todd Berger, MD
Cynthia Cadet, MD
Kevin Hayavi, MD
Brandon Heiberger, MD
Roger Holt, MD
Elma Johnson, MD
Swathi Lavu, MD*
Matthew Spencer, MD*
Mark Su, MD
David Tran, MD
Anne Urdaneta, MD

 

Class of 1999


EM
Addison Agbemadzo, MD
Raymond Dewri, MD
Nedra Dodds, MD*
Pilar Guerrero, MD
Shane Haynes, MD
Dana Honick, MD
Chi-Na Kim, MD
Kevin Nufer, MD*
Eileen Quintana, MD
Colleen Roberts, MD*
Guy Shochat, MD
Noel Wagner, MD
Michael Wilson, MD

*Denotes Chief